News

See the Shocking Full List of 716 Aides Appointed by Yobe State Governor, Ibrahim Geidam

Yobe Governor, Geidam

The Governor of Yobe state, Ibrahim Geidam, on Wednesday, June 28th, approved the appointment of 716 aides.

A statement by Shuaibu Abdullahi, the spokesman to the Secretary to the State Government gave the breakdown of the positions as five Liaison Officers, 63 Senior Special Assistants, 470 Special Assistant and 178 Advisers to the 17 Local Government Chairmen.

See full list below:

LIAISON OFFICERS

1. Uztaz Baba Gana Mallam Kyari – Religious Affairs

2. Alhaji KosoLawan – Commerce

3. Hajiya Hauwa Bah – Women Affairs

4. Grp. Capt. Kundil Buba (Rtd) – Security

5. Mohammed Dikko – Assembly/Legislative Matters

BADE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. ABDULLAHI KAKU MUSA

2. ALHAJI YUSUF DINO

3. GARBA IBRAHIM SABON GARI

4. BABA IDI ALHAJI BASHIR

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. BUKARDIMA LAWAN

2. GONI BRA MODU

3. ALHAJI BALA JAMILU

4. ALHAJI SULEH SABO

5. MOHAMMED ISHIAKU

6. GALADIMA G. GASHUA

7. MOHAMMED IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

8. MARYAM MUSA DAGONA

9. SANI MOHAMMED

10. MUSA A. MUSA

11. INUSA KADUWA

12. KAKA LAWAN

13. MAGI MAI BADE

14. IBRAHIM INUWA

15. HASSAN KAKU HASSAN

16. MUSA AKISINA

17. KASIM KAFINTA

18. BURSALIMA LAWAN

19. USMAN NAN

20. USMAN LANDI

21. IBRAHIM MOHAMMED BURA

22. MOHAMMED HARUNA

23. MOHAMMED WANZAM

24. GREMA MUSTAPHA ALAGARNO

25. YUSUF MOHAMMED DAGONA

26. BULAMA GADANGU MURZA

27. SAUDE GIRGIRI BIZI

28. BIDAMI AGOCHAKWA SUGUM

29. GAGIYO MASTER MADAMUWA

30. MAIKABO GABAJU TAGALI

31. ALHAJI KANTA GASHUA

BURSARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT

1. ALHAJI ALI YERIMA

2. ALHAJI AUDU HUSSAINI

3. ALHAJI BILAL YERIMA GADINE

8. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. BAMAI NGWAMI

2. ALHAJI BULAMA DAMNAWA

3. LABARAN ALI GAMAWA

4. ALHAJI ADAMU JIBURTTI

5. MOHAMMED M. AJI

6. UMARU GIRWAN

7. ALHAJI MAI KURA

8. M. IBRAHIM JAWA

9. MUSA GWAMBAI

10. HON. MUHAMMAD ADAM GIRIM

11. BAMAI BADEMA

12. ALHAJI MAI GARI

13. BUKARTI BAYAMARI

14. MODU GANA DAMAYA

15. ABBA GAJERI

16. ISA MAINA BURURU

17. ABDULRAHMAN BODAIRI

18. MODU MATTI

19. LAWAN AJI KOLO

20. HABU ALHAJI IBRAHIM

21. ALI HASSAN

22. HAJJA FATI GANGA

23. SALE SA’IDU ALULA

24. ALHAJI MUMINI DAPCHI

25. MOHAMMED KWAYAMI DAPCHI

26. ALHAJI SAIDU BATOKO

DAMATURU LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT

1. HAJJA YAJALO BADAMA

2. HON. MODU KOLO YAWUDIMA

3. ALAHJI MAMMAN BUKAR ALHAJIRI

4. ALHAJI BABA WAZIRI

5. SARATU SABO

6. FALMATA MAISANDA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. UMARA SHERIFF

2. AUDU A. BABA

3. BA TELA SHERIFF

4. ADAMU TALIO

5. KELLUMI MUSTAPHA

6. SALEH BAKORO

7. HAJJA ASABE

8. GARGA BUKAR POMPOMARI

9. BA’ANA ALII MAIKARO

10. UMAR YARO

11. MANU TABACCO

12. ALI SHETTIMARI

13. ALH. IDI AHMADU

14. MOHAMMED JATAU

15. YAKUBU BARAU

16. UMAR ABBA GONI AJI

17. ALH. USMAN BURA GABAI

18. BULAMA ABBA MASTA

19. KAIGAMA KOLO

20. GALDIMA SARKI

21. BABU USMAN

22. KANNAMI SALARI

23. GONI GARBA

24. MOHAMMED M. KACHALLA

25. FALMATA BUKAR

26. GARBA GANA ALI

27. USMAN HAMMA (WADA NASS)

28. MUHAMMAD KOLO WAKIL

29. ABUBAKAR ABANI DUNGURUM

30. HABU DIKUMARI

31. ALHAJI BA UMAR GARARAMA

32. COMRADE BALA MOHAMMED

FIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANT

1. HON. SAMAILA DAUYA

2. HON. NUHU BULAMA

3. HON. ABDU GADAKA

4. BABA ABARE

5. AISHA GODOWOLI

12. SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. SANI ASHA MALORI

2. BULAMA MAMUDA GASHAKA

3. MAINA ADO ANZE

4. ZAKAR GALKA

5. BAWA GARIN MARA

6. HUSSAINI IDRISSA GOLE

7. ALHAJI NURA DUMBULWA

8. ALHAJI MOHAMMED AHMED KAWUWA

9. ABDULRAMAN ABUBAKAR

10. SALE ADAMU MAIDUWA

11. IBRAHIM FIKA

12. BABA ISA KAROFI

13. AHMADUN KANO

14. DAHIRU MADAKI

15. SHITTU A.NASARA

16. MOHAMMED ISA

17. INUSA A. ABAARE

18. BABI ALHAJI SALE

19. OTHMAN USMAN DAYA

20. SHUGABA SANI GOWOLI

21. UMARU IBRAHIM YELLO

22. HAJIYA BUKKY (WOMEN LEADER)

23. FATIMA ABUBAKAR

24. YAHAYA IDRISS MADAKI

25. ALHAJI BUKAR MARU

26. AHMADU BAFFAYO GARIN CHINDO

27. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR

FUNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. MOHAMMED ABBA JAJERE

2. HON. UMAR SANDA SHANGA

3. IDRISSA MAI SALEH

4. HON. MUHAMMAD JALO

5. HAJIYA FATIMA MAI RIGA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. ABUBAKAR ALIYU NGELZARMA

2. FATI MOH’D WAKIL JAJERE

3. ALH. AUWALU DOGON KUKA

4. BULAMA MAINA TAIYU

5. ZUBAIRU GARBA KAFAJE

6. MAINO TELA BINDIGI

7. SHEHU AHMED DAMAGUM

8. HARUNA MAI KAJI

9. YUSUF ALH. AUDU SINKI

10. ABUBAKAR ABDULKADIR BAUSHE

11. ADAMU GAKO

12. YAKUBU MAINA BABA NGELZARMA

13. ALH. BULAMA ALI DAMAGUM

14. BARDE MOHAMMED BARLAMA

15. MUSA NAKASAU

16. BURA ZANNA DAURA

17. DAUDA DORAW

18. ALHAJI IBRAHIM BUBA JAJERE

19. ALHAJI BANKA JAJERE

READ ALSO:   Tonto Dikeh Gets Expensive Diamond Watch, Necklace from Husband as Push Present

20. HAMIDU IBRAHIM GUBANA

21. MAMMAN MAI SAMARI

22. SHUGABA BUBA MASHIO (AWU)

23. ALI GAGA GISHIWARI

24. ABUBAKAR ADAMU RIMI

25. MAI ADAMU BINDIGI

26. ALHAJI AUDU SINKIN

GEIDAM LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSITANTS

1. ALHAJI USMAN BORKO

2. ALHAJI GONI GANA MUSTAPHA

3. HAJIYA LADI GAMBOMI

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. ALH. MAMA GEIDAM

2. HAJJA HADIZA LAWAN

3. WAKIL ALH. GONI

4. HAJJA ZARA GAMBORUMA

5. MALLAM AHMED BAUBAU

6. ALH. MUSA MOHAMMED

7. BABA GANA YAKUBU

8. SULE RABIU RIMI

9. ISA MADAMI

10. BABA GANA BURA

11. MOHAMMED DIKUMA FITCHIMIRAN

12. BUKAR KYARI KADAIYE

13. DALA GREMA

14. KAKA SHAYI

15. MODU DAJINA

16. MODU BORKO

17. ALKALI GONI ZARAMI

18. ALH. GARBA NGULURI

19. BAKO MALADARI

20. BULAMA TIJJANI AJIWANGO

21. ADAM BINTUMI

22. BUKAR WASILIMI SHETTIMA

23. USMAN KAWU

24. ABUBAKAR FANNAMI

25. ALH. YUSUF BANDI

26. MALLAM AMSA BALLE

27. BURA MELERI

28. KOYONZUWA MALAM MALARI

29. INDIMI ALH. WAKIL

30. KADIR MALAMI

31. MUSTAPHA MAI SAJE

31. MUSTAPHA MAI SAJE

32. ALHAJI ALI GONI MAMA

GUJBA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HAJJA KELLU GONI

2. AHMED MUSTAPHA MANDUNARI

3. MUHAMMAD BAGARMI ISA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. BAKO YERIMA

2. JIBRILLA USMAN NGARI

3. AHMADU ALHAJI WAZIRI

4. SAMA’ILA JIBRIN

5. HAJIYA KELLU M. ISA

6. ALHAJI ISA KAUGAMA

7. MALLUM KULLOMA

8. BUBA YAYEL

9. BASHIR MALLAM MAI

10. DIPCHA LIMAN KURA

11. NGADA ALI BAMI

12. MODU HASSAN MUTAI

13. ALH. DALA AJI GONIRI

14. ABDU SHERIF KOLOMA

15. BUHARI MUSA

16. HADIZA LAWAN SIDI

17. ALH. FATIMI GOTALA

18. JIBRILLA MUSTAPHA

19. YAJO KUKUWA

20. ALHAJI MUKTAR MALAMDUNARI

21. ALH. BUKAR GUMSUBE

22. ABBA ALH. UMARA INUWA

23. MAINA ALHAJI MARAM

24. LAMBA GALADIMA

25. YA BINTU ABUBAKAR

26. ALHAJI GAMBO HARUNA

GULANI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. MUSA HAMIDU GAGURE

2. ALH. NGURNOMA MAIDALA

3. HON. MUHAMMAD BUKAR BARA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. ABDU TELA DOKSHI

2. TELA ADAMU ZANGO

3. HON. BIRMA BETARA

4. MODU PUKUMA

5. ALH. MUSA INDUMI KUKUWA

6. ABDU A. BUKAR BUMSA

7. BAWA DAN BARNO

8. ALH. WAKIL SALE GABAI

9. DOGO ALHAJI

10. MAMUDA PAPAU NJIBULWA

11. ALI GALTIMARI

12. ADAMU KARFE BARA

13. MUSA DISHI BARA

14. DAUDA AHMADU GAGURE

15. ABDU A. KONTO

16. ABDU MAINA TETTEBA

17. GAMBO MAI KUDI

18. AUWAL MELAFIYA GARINTUWO

19. ALH. HASSAN IBRAHIM

20. MOHAMMED M. MUSA GULANI

21. MOHAMMED LAWAN AHA

22. MAMUDA A. AUDU RUHU

23. AMINU CHOKA

24. NUHU DAN MALLAM

25. UMAR SANDA KUPTO

26. ALHAJI WAKIL SULE

JAKUSKO LACAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. IBRAHIM A. HASSAN TAJUWA

2. ALH. ADAMU BRAH

3. UMAR AGUWA MUGURAM

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. ALI N.P.N. JABA

2. MAIGANA JIBRIN

3. HAMIDU ZAKI

4. MOHAMMED GIRGIR LAWAN

5. MAIFADA MUGURAM

6. ALH. MOHAMMED GAUYA

7. UMARUJE LAFIYA

8. ALH. BINIYA BUDUWA

9. IBRAHIM SHENDE

10. ALH. MOHAMMED ALKALI HAMMA

11. IBRAHIM TEKKE

12. BABAN MALLAM

13. MUDI GARIN BADUKU

14. BUBA IBRAHIM KATANGANA

15. KONGORE BABALE GUZUNBANA

16. SHALA DAMASA

17. ALH. MAMMAN O/C BAYAM

18. DAUDA DORO

19. SAADU ALHASSAN (KONO)

20. SALLAH BILAL

21. ALI KAMBAWO

22. ISA MADAGO

23. SANI GOC

24. HUSSAINI K. ABDULLAHI

25. MOHAMMED NAMALIYA

26. ALHAJI ADAMU LAMIDO

KARASUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. USMAN ADAMU

2. ALH. BUKAR GREMA WARO

3. ALH. MUSA MAI JAWA

4. HAJIYA TALATU HASSAN GANA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. ABDULLAHI ALI

2. MALLAM GONI LADANDI

3. LAWAN USMAN

4. UMAR KANTA

5. MAINA BA AUDU

6. MAINA ALHAJI KYARI

7. MALLAM AUDU GARIN MALAN

8. MADO MODU GANA ARIDI

9. HASSAN SANYA

10. YUSUF ABDULLAHI

11. MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHI

12. ALHAJI MAIGARI MAMMAN

13. SHAIABU KILBUWA

14. ALHAJI WARO DAGIRADI

15. GOJE MALLAM KURI

16. WAGANI ZARMA

17. ABDULMUMINI GARBA

18. DALLA DALLA KYALIGANARI

19. BUKAR MAIGARI

20. AHMED MUHAMMAD LABI

21. MUSTAPHA BABAGANA

22. LEFA GANA KARASUWA

23. IBRAHIM USMAN DAN GAYE

24. ALH. ALI MUHAMMAD TABAWA

25. DUM-DUM ALI KARASUWA

26. ALHAJI MUSTPAH MALLAM BAGANA

MACHINA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. ALH. MODU DABUWA

2. ALH. MUSTAPHA MACHINA

3. ALH. MUHAMMAD YALAUMA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. YAU MAI ZUMA

2. MUSTAPHA BALUMI

3. MALLAM BABAGANA MACHINA

4. MUSA ANGU ALHAJI MALU

5. DALAU KUKAYASKU

6. MAI BUKAR ALI LAMISU

7. MADU KYARIMI YELAUWA

8. MUSTAPHA FALMIRAM

9. ALH. AUDU BUKAR KIDARO

10. IDI LAWAN MAINAJO

11. SHETU GARBA MACHINA

12. BAGANA MAINA TATANI

13. GAMBO LAWAN BOGO

14. ALHAJI ALIYU UMARA

15. IBRAHIM ISA GOKI

16. FANNA GALLIMA

17. ALH. CHIROMA ALH. BUKAR

READ ALSO:   Looters In Panic: Presidency moves against exposed Ex-governors, Ministers, Senators

18. ASHALLU ALH. AUDU

19. HASSAN AUDU KARAMI

20. LAWAN GANA MACHINA

21. MALLAM BUKAR KABARU

22. MALLAM MODO KANNA KURA

23. MUSA ADAMU

24. MOHAMMED MUSA GARBA

25. ABDULKADIR MUHAMMAD

26. ALHAJI AUDU KIDARO

NANGERE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. ADAMU YAHAYA ALABURA

2. UMAR ALASKA

3. HAJIYA HAUWA ABDU

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. SARKIN FADAWA

2. YA’U WIDA

3. HABIBU GABUR

4. ALH. SULE HUSSAINI G. BUZU

5. HASSAN NGIMI

6. HAUWA UMARU

7. ABDULRAHAMAN NANGERE

8. HASSAINA MAI TUWO

9. IDRISSA SANI DORAWA

10. SULE USMAN

11. SANI IBRAHIM JUGWAL

12. JUMMAI DAWASA

13. ALH. MAMUDA BABA

14. SALE DAGARE

15. LAWAN USMAN CHALLEMNO

16. COUNCILLOR ABDULLAHI HASSAN

17. ABDULAZIZ UMAR

18. MUSA RAMA G. GAMBO

19. MUTARI DAN MADUGU

20. MUSA CHORI

21. IDRISSA HASSAN

22. ABDULLAHI FILINGA

23. IBRAHIM HUSSAIN

24. HABU IBRAHIM

25. UMARU WANZAM FADAWA

26. ALHAJI YA’U ABDULKARIM

NGURU LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. ALH. LAWAN ZULU

2. ALH. HASSAN DAUDA

3. HON. SANI IBRAHIM MUHAMMED

4. ALH. BURAJI BABAGANA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. GARBA IBRAHIM

2. KABIRU BATURE

3. MOHAMMED AJI

4. ABUBAKAR MUSA

5. UMAR ADAM

6. ABDULKADIR JUMMA

7. MAL. BUHARI YAWALE

8. MANU MELLA

9. ALHAJI YAKUBU SISO

10. HAJJA TALATUWA YUSUF

11. ALH. MALLAM

12. RABIU ADO

13. IBRAHIM ALI BA BURA (BAGONI)

14. JAFARU MAMMAN

15. USMAN MAMMAN KURA

16. HAJJA MAIRA

17. GARBA INUWA

18. HAULE SULE

19. ABDULLAHI ATTAHIRU (DGONJO)

20. AUWAL B. BALA

21. ABDULMUMINI USMAN

22. ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED

23. YA FANNA

24. ZARMA KAKU

25. AUWALU SULAIMAN BURGU

26. ALI LADAN

27. ABUBAKAR KALIFA

28. AISHA HASSAN (MOMO)

29. SABO WADA

30. UMAR ADAM

31. TALBA KACHALLA

POTISKUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

1. HON. MALUNTA BARAU

2. ALH. BAH MAJEWA

3. HARUNA SARDAUNA POTISKUM

4. MUHAMMAD ALKALI ACCAMA (SARKIYO)

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. RABI BABA BUNDI

2. BALA MOHAMMED (KAURA)

3. ALI A. HARUNA

4. HASSAN IDI (BOGOCHO)

5. BAYAYA AUNA

6. ALHAJI AUWAL IBRAHIM

7. MANSUR ISHIYAKU (MAI TATTASE)

8. MAULA ABDULSALAM

9. HON. DAN BALA

10. BASHIR ABUBAKAR

11. YUSUF BOMAI GOJE

12. IBRAHIM ADAMU ALI

13. ALH. ALI ABUBAKAR

14. ADAMU IBRAHIM ALI

15. MAMA KADIJA LUCCU

16. HABU SANDA

17. ABDULLAHI ADAMU

18. AUWALU IBRAHIM RAJU

19. MOHAMMED UMARU

20. IBRAHIM JEJE

21. SUNA MAJE

22. MUSA VILE

23. ABDULSAMU SULEMAN

24. GARBA IBRAHIM TWO MINUTES

25. AHIJO MOHAMMED

26. ALH. HUDU MAI KAJI

27. SAIDU ABUBAKAR BULAMA

28. ABDULSALAM MOHAMMED ATIYAYE

29. IDRISS BABAYO

30. MUSTAPHA KORI

31. ALHAJI BALA MUSA

32. MALLAM HABU DORO

TARMUWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

33. ALH. MAINA MAFA

2. AIR. OFF. MAMUDA BARDE KORIYEL (Rtd)

3. KACHALLA MA’AJI JUMBAM

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

1. IBRAHIM HARANDE

2. MUKTAR MUHAMMAD

3. MUSTAFA MERAM

4. ADAMU S. PAWA

5. AMINU DAN INU

6. USMAN WAZIRI HUSSAINI

7. IBRAHIM UMARU KILBU

8. ALH. GIRGIRI GODUROMA

9. SAYERI ARDO AHMADU

10. AMINA M. ABBA

11. ALH. MUHAMMAD MARI JUMBAM

12. KASHIM KISKA

13. BUBA MAINA SALEH

14. MAGAJI KAWUWA

15. BARMA LAWAN SANDA

16. DANEJO ADAMU LANTEWA

17. AMBALAM MUSA KARIYARI

18. GARBA ARIMMA MAFA

19. MAL.BUKAR MAFA

20. AHMADU DANDAL

21. SHERIFF MODU MANDADA’A

22. BUNU MAMMADA

23. ABUBAKAR H. KICHI

24. MALA MAI WAZIRI

25. HAJJA FATI USMAN

YUNUSARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

37. LEFAMI BULAMA

2. HAJJA AISA ALH. MODU

3. UMARU SANDA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

MALLAM UNE DAMA

2. HUSSAINI IBRAHIM

3. ALH. MADU KANAMMA

4. SADIQ TIJJANI SALEH

5. ALH. DUNA DEKWA

6. KYARI KOLO

7. MUSTAPHA FATIME

8. MADU MUSTAPHA

9. GORIMA LIMAN

10. LANA IBRAHIM KAFIYA

11. GONI AMINAMI GARAU

12. ALH. AWAKURU

13. USMAN ABANDE

14. MAHIRU ALH. TIJJANI

15. JIBRILLA CHIROMA

16. IDRISSA SHETTIMA

17. FUSAMI ALH. BAI

18. BUKAR GAJI ALH. SAMAILA

19. GONI AISAMI YUNUSARI

20. TAHIRU ALI

21. ALH. KANUMBU

22. TAHIRU GAJI

23. ALHAJI BABA GANA SANSANNA

24. MAIGARI TURU TOSHIA

25. SINTALMA MAIGARI

26. ALHAJI AHMDU YARO

YUSUFARI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS

41. HON. ZANNA ZAKARIYA NGURUYE

2. HON. ABBANI GAMBO

3. BAMAI ALI

4. GAMBO ALUWA

SPECIAL ASSISTANTS (STATE)

43. ALH. USMAN MAIDASHI

2. GAMBO GANA

3. LAWAN KOLO MAYORI

4. MAGAJI MOHAMMED ABUBAKAR

5. ALH. ADAMU MATO

6. MUHAMMADU B. HARU

7. ISAH BELLO GAKORE

8. ALH. DANLADI SULE

9. ALH. MUSA ISA

10. TELA M. AUDU

11. GREMA KOGUNA

12. IBRAHIM AUDU

13. BELLO ZAKARIYA

14. BA AWA LAUWA

15. KACHALLA GAMBO

16. MOHAMMED DANI ALI

17. RABIU M. HUDU

18. ALHAJI MAMMAN LUSHE

19. KELLU IDI

READ ALSO:   Nnamdi Kanu is Not Popular, He is Only Notorious - Presidency

20. JUMANA GONI KANKARE

21. ALH. MOH’D MUSTAPHA

22. MUHAMMAD WAKIL YUSUFARI

23. ALHAJI BABA ADAMU

24. AMSA BIRMA

25. ALI GONI MAINA

26. ALHAJI MODU YUSUFARI

LOCAL GOVERNMENT SPECIAL ADVISERS

BADE

2. Yakubu Namalka Dagona

2. Musa Ahmed Dawayo

3. Usman Buba Tagama

4. Kabiru Mansur Ahmed

5. Danliti Allasa Mudace

6. Abdullahi Sheriff Neily

7. Nasiru Sarki Zango

8. Audu Garba Katuzu

9. Mohammed Dogo Kole

10.Mohammed Shugaba

BURSARI

4. Yurai Kuchi Kuchiri

2. Muhammad Aisami Lawan

3. Massa Sunowa

4. Kachalla Bulama

5. Adamu Kachalla Fataka

6. Alhaji Wakil Gurdale

7. Mairamu Alhaji Muhammad

8. Alhaji Muhammad Dapchi

9. Idrissa Mala

10.Hassan Bayamari

DAMATURU

6. Bappa A. Ahmed

2. Mohammed A. Kwarawango

3. Mustapha MaiYadi

4. Garba Rabiu

5. Hajja Shehuram Murfa

6. Haruna Adamu

7. Baram Kabaru

8. Isa Dabugu

9. M. Kudi Mainu

10.Alhaji Kachalla Maina

11.Madu Kolo

FIKA

8. Inuwa Dan Kwara

2. Habu Dadinka Fika

3. Hajja Maimuna Damazai

4. Malum Makanike

5. Hon. Habu Baba Dala

6. Lawan Hassan

7. Umaru Hassan Goge

8. Zakar Lawan

9. Baba Gambo

10.Babe Alhaji Saleh

FUNE

1. Alhaji Sani Usman Tafida

2. Wakil Dajji Saleram

3. Bulama Kachalla

4. Hassan Eli Dogon Kuka

5. Suleman Inusa Miluka

6. Ade Abubakar Galadima

7. Ali Bulama Kule shanga

8. Mai Diyo Allagarno

9. Sani Hammadu Jajere

10. Mainau Tela Bindiga

11. Sani Haruna Dufuna

12. Alhaji Mai Maigoro Kayeri

13. Ayuba Idi Kolere

GEIDAM

12. Mallam Ajimi Bukar

2. Goni Modu Yaskomi

3. Bello Bukar

4. Alhaji Betimi Futchimiram

5. Maina Koso

6. Mohammed Kyari Awashi

7. Ba Lawan Karabiri

8. Kachallah Bukar Kusur

9. Sheriff Bukar Arnoram

10. Mallam Modu Goni Kanima

11. Alhaji Mustapha Gambomi

GUBJA

1.Hon. Habu Mutia

2. Alhaji Bukar Alh. Abba Wagir

3. Laman Modu Gotola

4. Hon. Ngari Madunari

5. Kalau Daninge

6. Hon. Ali Bulama Ngurbawu

7. Hon. Bako Alaji Bura Goniri

8. Sarki Haruna

9. Modu Kwayam

10. Bukar Mai Korya

GULANI

15. Tela Adam Zango

2. Hauwa Dashi Bara

3. Usman A. Bukar

4. Dogo Alhaji

5. Jinna A. Bukar

6. Bala Bulama Kotum

7. Ibrahim Mai Karfi

8. Usman Ruwan Kuka

9. Abba Bulama Sarkin Noma

10.Maina Bukar

11.Ngebi Yalwa

12.Hauwa M. Kellu

JAKUSKO

1. Yusuf Achida

2. Abatcha B. Jawa

3. Yarima Marcha

4. Hassan Lamido Banguwa

5. Baby Danyaro

6. Ya’u Gayu Kajuwa

7. Ibrahim Arabi

8. Babangida Jaji

9. Garba Jaji Guyik (Ciki)

10.Jaji Garba Iyim

KARASUWA

1. Jafaru Ali Jajimaji

2. Mallam Idi Lawan Bagana

3. Lawan Maidugu

4. Bashehu Rumfar Kara

5. Shauibu Bukar

6. A. Bagana Mai Yadi

7. Ali Baba

8. Galtima Lawan Audu

9. Chiroma Ba’aji

10.Maigari Ibrahim Black

MACHINA

1. Alhaji Modu Machina

2. Hon. Lawan Ngoma

3. Mohammed Keelumi

4. Alhaji Khundi Ghana

5. Hajja Mangu

6. Hon. Kalla Abba

7. Alhaji Wada Damai

8. Hon. Usman Maigida

9. Abdulkallamu Ferni

10.Mamman Goje

NANGERE

1. Ester Yaro

2. Buje Isa

3. Haruna Musa

4. Hajiya Daso

5. Maigari Abdulmumini

6. Ali Duddaye

7. Ishiyaka A. Ismail

8. Ado Nangere

9. Ishiyaku Garba Kukuri

10.Adbullahi Ibrahim Magume

11.Yakubu Mamman

NGURU

1. Kabiru Danyaro

2. Babagana Alhassan

3. Ali Abdulhamid Maigoro

4. Auwalu Isa Dan Konyo

5. Mohammed Garba

6. Mala Kaku Bukar Majakura

7. Burai Wadai

8. Gambo SUle

9. Bala Mai Shayi

10.Kanjoma Babagana L. Ngoma

POTISKUM

1. Auwal Yarima

2.Umar Hussaini

3. Ahmed Yusuf (Three Way)

4. Ilya Samaila Maja

5. Hon. Idi Ali Zagam

6. Inusa Maianguwa

7. Baturiya Kaltime Abubakar

8. Isa Arawa

9. Aminu Hassan

10. Salisu Ali Usman

TARMUWA

1. Habib Goni Sheru

2. Adamu Hassan Chiruokusko

3. Maruma Mustapha

4. Harande Umar Ngagga

5. Musa Ngadada

6. Sani Lamido Gero

7. Ahmadu Yarima Ngabobbi

8. Musa Sehau Lawan

9. Kachallah B. Kotomchi

10.Hauwa Ballere

YUSUFARI

1. Musa Bukar Lawan

2. Alhaji Musa Garin Ahmadu

3. Mohammed Tagijim

4. Ba Goni Bauma

5. Taiyomi Bulama

6. Mohammadu Aji Jebuwa

7. Inusa Kitingini

8. Maidugu Kachallah

9. Audu Ballama

10.TMusa Alh. Usman

YUNUSARI

1. Sheriff Zannah

2. Audu M. Barma

3. Isa Isa Gana

4. Audu Ali

5. Bamai M. Baba

6. Shuaibu Bulama Kujari

7. Bulama Kawule

8. Buduwaru

9. Audu Gagare

10.Mallam Kaku Zaji Biriri

Comments
========

Most Popular

To Top